Privacy Policy

The protection of personal data in our company is governed by the following principles. Your data, especially e-mail addresses, telephones and other personal data, are processed in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data, and EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

Your data are secured against manipulation, loss, destruction or intervention by unauthorized persons.

Upon request, we will send you information about what data we record about you on our website. When visiting our website, we record in a standard way the IP address assigned by your provider, the web page from which you visit us, the individual pages visited on our website and the date and length of your visit. So-called cookies are used for this.

We only record other personal data such as name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone and others if you provide it to us voluntarily within the contact, inquiry or reservation forms on our website or on social networks. We send business messages to your email address only with your consent, which you can revoke at any time.

The collected personal data are used for the purposes of technical administration of the website, web analytics, in surveys or for marketing and business purposes always only to a reasonable extent. The transfer of personal data to state institutions and authorities follows only within the framework of binding legal regulations. Our employees, co-workers and agencies are bound by discretion and confidentiality.

We use your personal data to inform you about the offers or services we provide, or for further communication within our business strategy. Participation in information of this type is completely voluntary and if you are not interested in information of this type, you can contact us and unsubscribe at any time.

Thank you for your interest in our services and have a nice day,

Your Magnetic Beach Resort Team

 

If something is not clear or you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact the website operator at marketing@magneticbeachresort.com.

 

The website www.MagneticBeachResort.com is operated by First Investment Company Georgia LLC (ID 405345014), J.T.R. Group LLC (ID 406179184) and SIS Invest LLC (ID 406179175).